Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apalachicola, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apalachicola, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apalachicola, Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3747,689
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5447,795
KhostAfghanistan 12,5237,782
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1477,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,4836,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47410,859
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3075,162
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7246,664
KandiBenin 9,2035,719
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2001,367
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1991,367
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7741,103
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6003,480
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6712,903
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4022,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0151,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0847,509
KashiChina 12,0747,503
KunmingChina 13,8728,620
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2596,997
KhargaEgypt 10,8076,716
KosseirEgypt 11,0506,867
KajaaniFinland 8,0585,007
KuopioFinland 8,1415,059
KuusamoFinland 8,0144,980
KarlsruheGermany 7,7964,845
KasselGermany 7,7664,826
KonstanzGermany 7,9084,914
KumasiGhana 9,0065,596
KalamataGreece 9,3965,839
KerkiraGreece 9,0895,648
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5195,915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7282,938
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9153,676
KankanGuinea 8,0675,013
KindiaGuinea 7,7404,810
KissidougouGuinea 8,0424,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1364,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,8748,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,8758,622
KeszthelyHungary 8,4975,280
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9473,696
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1608,799
KotaIndia 13,5818,439
KozhikodeIndia 15,0169,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,33710,152
KermanIran 12,2267,597
KermanshahIran 11,3017,022
Khoram AbadIran 11,4467,113
KilkennyIreland 6,6274,118
KingstonJamaica 1,556967
KagoshimaJapan 12,2337,602
KanazawaJapan 11,4557,118
KaruizawaJapan 11,3737,067
KatsuuraJapan 11,3787,070
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4357,106
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4166,473
KobeJapan 11,7007,271
KochiJapan 11,8917,389
KofuJapan 11,4337,104
KumagayaJapan 11,3447,049
KumamotoJapan 12,1077,523
KumejimaJapan 12,9198,028
KureJapan 11,8817,383
KushiroJapan 10,4876,516
KutchanJapan 10,6846,639
KyotoJapan 11,6447,236
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1996,959
KitaleKenya 12,8107,961
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7817,321
KufraLibya 10,2996,400
KaunasLithuania 8,4365,242
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2395,120
KybartaiLithuania 8,3935,216
KarongaMalawi 13,3388,288
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9479,910
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,4559,604
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,29610,126
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0219,956
KuantanMalaysia 16,18610,058
KuchingMalaysia 16,18010,054
KayesMali 7,6544,756
KeniebaMali 7,7534,818
KidalMali 8,6685,386
KitaMali 7,9124,917
KoutiaMali 8,3325,178
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1546,931
KisinevMoldova 9,2295,735
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0956,894
KhatgalMongolia 11,0866,889
KhovdMongolia 11,3637,061
KhujirtMongolia 11,4587,120
KhutagMongolia 11,1846,950
KenitraMorocco 7,2234,489
KalewaMyanmar 14,1298,780
KathaMyanmar 14,0208,712
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5849,684
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5489,040
KengtungMyanmar 14,3198,898
KhamtiMyanmar 13,8178,586
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6187,841
KathmanduNepal 13,5488,419
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0628,117
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8918,010
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8067,958
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6597,867
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
KanoNigeria 9,6846,018
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7237,285
KarasjokNorway 7,6784,771
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1204,424
KristiansandNorway 7,4054,601
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2234,488
KhasabOman 12,5517,800
KarachiPakistan 13,2568,237
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2538,236
KhanpurPakistan 13,0308,097
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9418,042
KororPalau 14,1158,771
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5375,305
KlodzkoPoland 8,2615,134
KoszalinPoland 8,0414,997
KrakowPoland 8,4795,269
KalakanRussia 10,3536,434
KaliningradRussia 8,2655,136
KamenskoeRussia 7,9934,967
KandalaksaRussia 8,0525,004
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2925,153
KazanRussia 9,5685,946
KemRussia 8,2845,148
KerchRussia 9,7846,080
KhabarovskRussia 10,4426,489
KirenskRussia 10,2096,344
KirovRussia 9,3315,798
KljuciRussia 8,6225,358
KolpasevRussia 10,1616,314
KorfRussia 8,1245,048
KostromaRussia 9,0615,630
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8834,899
KotlasRussia 9,0055,596
KrasnodarRussia 9,9696,195
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3096,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7916,084
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4806,512
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5504,692
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8346,111
KurganRussia 10,1336,297
KurskRussia 9,2985,778
KyraRussia 11,0386,859
KigaliRwanda 12,5337,788
KoldaSenegal 7,3914,593
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8924,904
KosiceSlovakia 8,6485,374
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3228,279
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4307,102
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5949,690
KadugliSudan 11,6987,269
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3857,075
KassalaSudan 11,9777,442
KhartoumSudan 11,6437,235
KostiSudan 11,8167,343
KalmarSweden 7,9344,930
KaresuandoSweden 7,6264,739
KarlstadSweden 7,6424,749
KristianstadSweden 7,8394,871
KamishliSyria 10,7166,659
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1259,399
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3229,521
Khon KaenThailand 14,8119,203
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2049,448
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,9869,313
KairouanTunisia 8,5555,316
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4006,463
KarsTurkey 10,5496,555
KastamonuTurkey 9,9216,165
KayseriTurkey 10,2226,352
KonyaTurkey 10,0836,266
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0197,469
KinlossUk 6,7604,201
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4295,859
KievUkraine 9,0935,651
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6365,988
KirovogradUkraine 9,3165,789
KlepininoUkraine 9,6375,988
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4185,853
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7045,409
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4085,846
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,397868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2282,006
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,384860
Keene, NhUsa 1,8761,166
Kenton, OhUsa 1,256781
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8501,149
Key West, FloridaUsa 661411
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1201,317
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1743,837
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,395867
Kinston, NcUsa 882548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5522,207
Knoxville, TnUsa 684425
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9313,686
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4534,010
KabompoZambia 12,5927,825
KabweZambia 13,0468,107
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0478,107
KafirondaZambia 12,9208,029
KaomaZambia 12,7107,898
KasamaZambia 13,0888,133
KasempaZambia 12,7487,922
KawambwaZambia 12,8687,996
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -