Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apalachicola, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apalachicola, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apalachicola, Florida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5684,703
LuandaAngola 11,2887,015
LuenaAngola 12,0877,511
La PlataArgentina 7,7364,807
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,1273,807
La RiojaArgentina 6,8514,258
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4574,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9875,585
Las LomitasArgentina 6,5914,096
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1939,441
LavertonAustralia 15,3829,558
LearmonthAustralia 17,93311,144
LongreachAustralia 15,0989,382
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0989,382
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9708,681
Low HeadAustralia 15,2269,462
LinzAustria 8,2185,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8444,253
LerwickUk 6,8444,253
La PazBolivia 5,4513,387
LavrasBrazil 7,1044,415
LencoisBrazil 6,6324,121
LinharesBrazil 7,2834,526
LondrinaBrazil 6,9264,304
LomBulgaria 9,0695,635
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2512,020
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0281,260
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Langara, BcCanada 4,6832,910
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5121,561
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2161,998
London, OnCanada 1,519944
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2662,029
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6784,150
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,7934,221
LanzhouChina 12,6357,852
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3988,325
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1691,969
LimonCosta Rica 2,2081,372
LarnacaCyprus 10,3776,449
LimassolCyprus 10,3506,432
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8117,961
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2107,587
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4904,655
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0551,277
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8771,167
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9991,242
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7921,114
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3572,086
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8062,365
LuxorEgypt 10,9636,813
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8261,134
Laucala BayFiji 11,6057,212
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2785,144
Le MansFrance 7,2704,518
LilleFrance 7,3794,585
LyonFrance 7,6934,780
LambarnGabon 10,5566,559
LastourvilleGabon 10,8026,712
LibrevilleGabon 10,4126,470
LeipzigGermany 7,9494,940
LindenbergGermany 8,0184,982
LamiaGreece 9,3145,788
LarissaGreece 9,2685,759
LemnosGreece 9,4405,866
LimnosGreece 9,4495,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8261,756
LabeGuinea 7,7294,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3624,575
La CeibaHonduras 1,568974
La MesaHonduras 1,6161,004
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6807,880
LudhianaIndia 12,9828,067
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7655,446
LatinaItaly 8,4695,263
LatronicoItaly 8,7765,454
LecceItaly 8,9245,545
LodwarKenya 12,7367,915
Luang PrabangLaos 14,4458,976
LiepajaLatvia 8,1945,092
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3085,163
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6244,737
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0325,612
LabuanMalaysia 15,5599,669
LuqaMalta 8,8935,526
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9821,853
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5641,594
LashioMyanmar 14,1518,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8677,996
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
LagosNigeria 9,4885,896
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2794,523
LillehammerNorway 7,4294,617
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8617,992
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4704,020
LimaPeru 4,7192,933
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3378,909
LisbonPortugal 6,8514,257
LeninbadRussia 11,8137,341
LevsiRussia 9,7216,041
LungiSierra Leone 7,7844,837
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3505,189
LanzaroteSpain 6,8034,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2734,520
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9514,941
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9674,951
LatakiaSyria 10,4776,510
LampangThailand 14,6549,106
LoeiThailand 14,7189,146
Lop BuriThailand 15,0269,337
LomeTogo 9,3105,785
LeemingUk 6,9614,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8444,253
London, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
London-GatwickUk 7,1374,435
LynehamUk 7,0084,355
L’VovUkraine 8,7475,435
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2505,748
LozovajaUkraine 9,5185,915
LubnyUkraine 9,2585,753
LuckUkraine 8,7845,458
LuganskUkraine 9,7016,028
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6651,035
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,364847
Lafayette, LaUsa 671417
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 790491
Lake City, FlUsa 198123
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8881,173
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6921,673
Lamar, MoUsa 1,236768
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,269789
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,544959
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5611,591
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4071,496
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2601,404
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,429888
Larned, KsUsa 1,581982
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8921,176
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8881,794
Laurel, MdUsa 1,266787
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,376855
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9321,201
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,176731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,317819
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0701,286
Leitchfield, KyUsa 869540
Lenoir, NcUsa 752467
Lewisburg, TnUsa 614382
Lewisburg, WvUsa 992616
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3222,064
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0681,285
Lexington, MoUsa 1,317819
Lexington, VaUsa 1,033642
Libby, MtUsa 3,3162,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,215755
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1311,324
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 875544
Llano, TxUsa 1,346837
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0481,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1501,957
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1731,971
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1121,312
Louisburg, NcUsa 957595
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 942585
Louisville, MsUsa 523325
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7951,115
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7761,104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6441,022
Luling, TxUsa 1,218757
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2551,402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,003623
LivingstoneZambia 12,9538,049
LundaziZambia 13,3948,323
LusakaZambia 13,0938,136
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0878,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -