Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apalachicola, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apalachicola, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apalachicola, Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3876,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4059,573
ParanaArgentina 7,3154,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2384,498
PehuajoArgentina 7,6854,776
PergaminoArgentina 7,5274,677
PigeArgentina 7,8494,878
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1834,464
PosadasArgentina 7,0624,388
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8074,230
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1364,434
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8004,847
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99811,184
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42110,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4703,399
ParakouBenin 9,2695,760
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7604,201
ParacatuBrazil 6,6334,122
ParanaBrazil 6,1643,830
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2734,520
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5854,092
ParintinsBrazil 4,6912,915
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8693,647
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3204,549
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7764,211
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3033,917
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6334,122
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9174,299
PeixeBrazil 6,0733,774
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4514,009
PicosBrazil 6,1933,849
PiraiBrazil 7,2974,534
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3753,962
PompeuBrazil 6,9294,306
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6044,104
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9363,067
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1994,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,8413,008
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5484,690
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9553,700
PosseBrazil 6,3983,976
PlevenBulgaria 9,1865,708
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2745,763
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,3049,510
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8852,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6342,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9241,196
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7161,066
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4521,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9721,847
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2002,610
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5021,555
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1021,927
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0372,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5222,810
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7961,737
ParronChile 7,2754,521
Puerto AysenChile 8,4475,249
Puerto MonttChile 8,0084,976
Punta ArenasChile 9,3025,781
PingbianChina 12,9558,051
PeralesColombia 2,9991,864
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2001,989
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,1981,366
PragueCzech Republic 8,1295,052
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8741,165
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9111,188
PoloDominican Republic 1,9041,183
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8331,139
PichilingueEcuador 3,4792,162
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4562,148
PuyoEcuador 3,5552,209
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5346,546
ParisFrance 7,3894,592
PerpignanFrance 7,6624,761
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,00010,564
Port-GentilGabon 10,4116,470
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4412,138
PotsdamGermany 7,9444,937
PatrasGreece 9,3035,781
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2753,278
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5802,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8261,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8021,120
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6191,006
PecsHungary 8,6055,347
PambanIndia 15,3619,545
PuneIndia 14,1908,818
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,76210,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,37710,177
PadovaItaly 8,2015,096
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1055,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6805,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6595,381
PantelleriaItaly 8,6445,371
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1205,046
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3025,159
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3615,195
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5165,292
PiacenzaItaly 8,0725,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1795,082
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2785,144
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5065,285
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7305,425
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4305,238
PrizziItaly 8,7095,412
PakseLaos 14,8959,256
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0799,992
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,11210,012
PlaisanceMauritius 16,13910,029
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1377,542
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8815,519
PatheinMyanmar 14,8459,225
PutaoMyanmar 13,6648,491
PyiMyanmar 14,6189,084
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9808,066
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8297,972
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6987,890
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7481,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9386,175
PohangNorth Korea 11,8667,374
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7297,289
PadidanPakistan 13,1058,144
PanjgurPakistan 12,9068,020
ParachinarPakistan 12,4757,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0388,102
PeshawarPakistan 12,5157,777
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1538,795
PilarParaguay 6,9084,293
PiscoPeru 4,9253,060
PiuraPeru 3,9132,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,0033,109
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,9419,284
PoznanPoland 8,1725,078
PrzemyslPoland 8,6765,391
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9284,305
PortalegrePortugal 6,9754,335
Porto Portugal 6,8204,238
PavelecRussia 9,2985,778
PecoraRussia 8,9745,577
PermRussia 9,6175,976
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9535,564
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4875,274
PjatigorskRussia 10,2626,377
PoronajskRussia 10,0276,231
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8356,112
Providenja BayRussia 6,9694,331
PskovRussia 8,4885,274
PodorSenegal 7,2094,480
PopradSlovakia 8,5645,321
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5758,435
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5208,401
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7844,837
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5159,641
Port SudanSudan 11,7527,303
ParamariboSuriname 4,1042,550
PiteňSweden 7,7454,813
PalmyraSyria 10,7216,662
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6875,398
PhetchabunThailand 14,8399,221
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,8109,203
PhraeThailand 14,6649,112
PhuketThailand 15,8169,828
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7889,811
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0989,382
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3649,547
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2462,017
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8954,284
PoltavaUkraine 9,3705,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5744,707
PradoUruguay 7,7924,842
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8564,882
Palestine, IlUsa 1,066662
Pana, IlUsa 1,135706
Paoli, InUsa 1,034643
Paris, IlUsa 1,173729
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0961,302
Pascagoula, MsUsa 346215
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3921,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,271790
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,303809
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,516942
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4262,129
Pensacola, FlUsa 223139
Peoria, IlUsa 1,287800
Perry, OkUsa 1,316818
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,437893
Philo, OhUsa 1,174730
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5811,604
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 825513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0701,286
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,276793
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,600995
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8651,159
Pocahontas, ArUsa 892554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8521,772
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0701,286
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,303810
Pontotoc, MsUsa 626389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8082,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 867539
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,546961
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8082,366
Portage, WiUsa 1,6251,010
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0231,257
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7022,300
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,578980
Prescott, ArUsa 889552
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3962,110
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,240771
Princeton, InUsa 959596
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8091,124
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0251,258
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2532,022
PetaukeZambia 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -