Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apalachicola, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apalachicola, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apalachicola, Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0267,473
ShkoderAlbania 8,9165,541
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2385,119
SaltaArgentina 6,4183,988
San AntonioArgentina 8,1055,037
San LuisArgentina 7,2764,521
San RafaelArgentina 7,3624,575
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6844,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,7634,203
SarmientoArgentina 8,5285,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7519,166
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7469,163
SalzburgAustria 8,1605,071
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9606,810
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8516,743
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9763,092
SaveBenin 9,3265,795
Santa CruzBolivia 5,7803,592
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7385,430
SalvadorBrazil 6,8874,280
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3964,596
SantaremBrazil 4,8142,991
SantosBrazil 7,2604,511
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9934,346
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3673,335
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4353,999
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2074,479
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1794,461
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2414,500
São PauloBrazil 7,2034,476
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9664,328
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6632,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5594,076
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7444,191
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0014,350
SobralBrazil 6,0343,749
SoureBrazil 5,1393,194
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2733,898
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7824,836
SurubimBrazil 6,7224,177
SadovoBulgaria 9,2875,771
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2105,723
SofiaBulgaria 9,1505,686
SiemreapCambodia 15,1299,401
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7121,685
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4071,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5742,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5791,603
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0631,903
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1441,954
Scott, SkCanada 3,1811,977
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7671,719
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5121,561
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0991,304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4653,396
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3271,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3391,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6892,292
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3462,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0681,906
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6101,622
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9661,843
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9721,847
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8311,759
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5794,088
SalCape Verde 6,4323,997
SantiagoChile 7,1914,469
SewellChile 7,2614,512
ShanghaiChina 12,6827,881
ShantouChina 13,6688,493
ShenyangChina 11,5467,175
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9371,204
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3511,461
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2041,370
SibenikCroatia 8,5695,325
SplitCroatia 8,6195,356
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9104,915
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5374,683
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8861,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0311,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9771,229
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8731,164
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9721,225
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9731,226
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8381,142
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9271,198
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8531,151
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0791,292
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9491,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8431,145
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7901,112
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9821,232
San GabrielEcuador 3,3282,068
SalloumEgypt 9,9846,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1596,313
SohagEgypt 10,8236,725
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8536,744
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8321,138
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4365,864
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8354,869
StrasbourgFrance 7,7634,824
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5242,811
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2222,624
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2246,354
SchleswigGermany 7,6364,745
StuttgartGermany 7,8594,884
SamosGreece 9,7116,035
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4575,877
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6515,997
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7322,940
SiguiriGuinea 8,0254,987
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7061,060
SzegedHungary 8,7155,416
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4305,238
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7483,572
SagarIndia 13,8108,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6117,836
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3508,917
SemnanIran 11,5517,178
ShahroudIran 11,5577,181
ShirazIran 12,0417,482
ShannonIreland 6,5184,050
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9824,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6825,395
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9635,570
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1305,052
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1855,086
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8475,497
SigonellaItaly 8,8415,494
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6695,387
SagaJapan 12,0857,509
SaigoJapan 11,6607,246
SakaiJapan 11,7267,286
SakataJapan 11,0786,884
SapporoJapan 10,6416,612
SaseboJapan 12,1227,533
SendaiJapan 11,0776,883
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9977,455
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9897,450
ShinjoJapan 11,0666,877
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7837,322
ShirakawaJapan 11,2136,968
ShizuokaJapan 11,5027,147
SumotoJapan 11,7497,301
SuttsuJapan 10,7206,661
SuwaJapan 11,4247,099
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,0744,396
SavannakhetLaos 14,7659,175
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3475,187
SiluteLithuania 8,2795,145
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0725,638
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1249,398
SalimaMalawi 13,6028,452
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3489,538
SibuMalaysia 16,0249,957
SanMali 8,3445,185
SegouMali 8,2145,104
SikassoMali 8,3655,198
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12910,023
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8291,136
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6067,212
SainshandMongolia 11,5757,193
SafiMorocco 7,0704,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0984,411
SittweMyanmar 14,4668,989
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2514,506
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0104,356
SaiqOman 12,9178,027
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2158,212
SurOman 13,0748,124
SialkotPakistan 12,7687,934
SibbiPakistan 12,8257,970
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,9394,312
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1273,186
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5409,035
SandomierzPoland 8,5605,319
SniezkaPoland 8,1915,090
SuwalkiPoland 8,4325,240
SzczecinPoland 7,9914,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9244,303
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5293,435
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2991,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9519,912
Satu MareRomania 8,8035,470
SibiuRomania 9,0025,594
SulinaRomania 9,4035,843
SadrinskRussia 10,0246,229
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4415,245
SalekhardRussia 9,0455,621
SaratovRussia 9,7936,085
SejmcanRussia 8,5365,305
SelagoncyRussia 9,2165,727
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7636,067
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2956,398
SmolenskRussia 8,8765,515
SociRussia 10,1166,286
SortovalaRussia 8,3455,186
SuntarRussia 9,5985,964
SurgutRussia 9,7146,036
SverdlovskRussia 9,8626,128
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1055,658
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5731,599
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1556,311
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0259,337
SingaporeSingapore 16,42710,208
SliacSlovakia 8,5185,293
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8247,348
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6777,257
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0754,396
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2654,515
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1244,427
SevilleSpain 7,1664,453
SennarSudan 11,8727,378
ShambatSudan 11,6377,231
ShendiSudan 11,6437,235
StenseleSweden 7,5774,708
StockholmSweden 7,8904,903
StorlienSweden 7,4244,613
SundsvallSweden 7,7064,789
SantisSwitzerland 7,9384,933
SongeaTanzania 13,5408,414
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,7099,140
SongkhlaThailand 15,8669,859
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0689,364
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6709,738
SurinThailand 14,9719,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0085,598
SokodeTogo 9,1485,685
SfaxTunisia 8,6515,376
SousseTunisia 8,5905,338
SamsunTurkey 10,0856,267
SiirtTurkey 10,6936,645
SivasTurkey 10,2446,366
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8487,363
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7544,197
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5904,095
SarataUkraine 9,3385,803
SarnyUkraine 8,8125,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7036,029
SumyUkraine 9,2865,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5867,821
SaltoUruguay 7,3784,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4712,157
Safford, AzUsa 2,3921,487
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9941,239
Saint Leo, FlUsa 353219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,116694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Salem, InUsa 1,034643
Salem, OrUsa 3,7132,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7201,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,491927
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,298807
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0621,903
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5412,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3001,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4102,119
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3202,063
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3602,088
Santuck, ScUsa 651405
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8651,159
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 453281
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7341,077
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,034643
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7472,328
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7392,323
Sedan, KsUsa 1,320820
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7762,346
Selma, AlUsa 314195
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6581,030
Seymour, InUsa 1,034643
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 919571
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5471,583
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 891554
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7361,079
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8561,154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,336830
Southport, NcUsa 816507
Sparta, IlUsa 1,030640
Spencer, WvUsa 1,095680
Spickard, MoUsa 1,410876
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4122,121
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8861,172
Springfield, IlUsa 1,201747
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,138707
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9894,343
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9271,198
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,116693
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8441,146
Stamford, CtUsa 1,600995
State College, PaUsa 1,390864
State University, MsUsa 523325
State University, NmUsa 2,1081,310
Staunton, VaUsa 1,085674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3061,433
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,306811
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4432,140
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7661,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,025637
Summerville, ScUsa 588366
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5222,188
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,262784
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,597992
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6861,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7767,318
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,7651,718
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0451,892
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7582,335
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0814,400
SocotraYemen 13,5688,431
SenangaZambia 12,6267,846
SerenjeZambia 13,1558,174
SeshekeZambia 12,7917,948
SolweziZambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -